Madonna della Cintola, Switzerland Page

Other names: La Madonna

World:Switzerland:Ticino
Latitude 45.9393 Longitude 8.9674 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 45° 56' 21N Long (DMS) 8° 58' 3E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est) Europe/Zurich
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25579

Weather Charts


Madonna della Cintola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madonna della Cintola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madonna della Cintola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Punta San Nicolao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poiana (0.7 nm)
Punta di Poiana (0.8 nm)
Bissone (0.9 nm)
Vissino (1.0 nm)
Porzo (1.0 nm)
Vigno (1.0 nm)
Piazzo (0.3 nm)
Basso (0.6 nm)
Doragno (0.7 nm)
Devoggio (0.8 nm)
Rovio (0.7 nm)
Cassina (0.9 nm)
Bagiano (1.0 nm)
Maroggia (0.4 nm)
Pedemonte (0.8 nm)
Sovaglia (0.9 nm)
Vignascia (1.1 nm)
Sant' Antonio (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LSZA LUG Medium LUGANO Agno 4 nm N 328 Austrian Airlines, Darwin Airline, Silver Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG
LILY Seaplane Como (Idroscalo - Water Ad) Hidroport Como (CO) 8 nm S 150
LILN QVA Medium VENEGONO Varese 12 nm S 195
LIMC MXP Large MALPENSA Milano 21 nm S 208 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Cairo, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Memphis, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Eritrean Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Neos, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Rossiya Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 32 nm S 156 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Maroggia Tunnel
0.1 nm N San Nicolao Tunnel
0.4 nm S Mara (torrent)
0.5 nm SE Maroggia-Melano railway station
0.9 nm NW Melide causeway
1.4 nm N File:Campione-ditalia.jpg
1.3 nm NW Melide railway station
1.6 nm N Campione d'Italia
1.8 nm N List of enclaves and exclaves
1.7 nm SW List of mountains of Switzerland
1.7 nm SW List of mountains of Ticino
1.9 nm N Casinò di Campione
1.8 nm NW 15 kV AC railway electrification
1.8 nm NW List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
2.2 nm S Capolago-Riva San Vitale railway station
2.2 nm S Capolago
2.4 nm N Sottoceneri
2.1 nm NE 9th meridian east
2.4 nm N List of mountains of Switzerland accessible by public transport
2.6 nm N Lake Lugano


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:38 2016