Chiavasco, Switzerland Page

Other names: Ciavasco

World:Switzerland:Ticino
Latitude 46.4333 Longitude 9.0167 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 46° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Zurich
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1768

Weather Charts


Chiavasco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiavasco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiavasco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malvaglia (2.0 nm)
Motto (1.9 nm)
Ludiano (2.1 nm)
Dongio (2.6 nm)
Acquarossa (3.4 nm)
Comprovasco (3.5 nm)
Lottigna (3.7 nm)
Alpe di Scieru (1.2 nm)
Alpe di Quarnajo (3.0 nm)
Soja (4.2 nm)
Torre (4.1 nm)
Madra (1.4 nm)
Dandrio (1.6 nm)
Sulgone (2.5 nm)
Alpe Pulgabio (2.2 nm)
Pontirone (3.1 nm)
Biborgo (3.7 nm)
Alpe di Cava (4.4 nm)
Biasca (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LSML Heli Lodrino Air Base Lodrino 8 nm S 187
LSZA LUG Medium LUGANO Agno 26 nm S 189 Austrian Airlines, Darwin Airline, Silver Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG
LIMC MXP Large MALPENSA Milano 49 nm S 194 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Cairo, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Memphis, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Eritrean Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Neos, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Rossiya Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 60 nm S 169 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 53 nm S 147 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Bacino di Val Malvaglia
1.4 nm E Dandrio
2.5 nm NW List of mountains of Switzerland
2.5 nm NW List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
2.5 nm NW List of mountains of Ticino
2.0 nm W Blenio Valley
3.7 nm N List of Swiss cantons by elevation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:08:27 2016