Camare, Switzerland Page

Other names: Camarè

World:Switzerland:Ticino
Latitude 46.1293 Longitude 8.9680 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 46° 7' 45N Long (DMS) 8° 58' 5E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Zurich
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17641

Weather Charts


Camare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Camare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Camare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Brumo,Monti di Medeglia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boscior (0.3 nm)
Fontanella (0.3 nm)
Corte di Spora (0.5 nm)
Canedo (0.7 nm)
Predoso (0.6 nm)
Pianturino (0.7 nm)
Calmagnone (0.7 nm)
Monti del Cassinello (0.9 nm)
Sasca (0.3 nm)
Pianascio (0.5 nm)
Albarina (0.6 nm)
Isone (0.7 nm)
Boffalora (0.4 nm)
Ferre (0.5 nm)
Drossa (0.8 nm)
Medeglia (0.8 nm)
Sorgai (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LSZL ZJI Small Locarno Airport Locarno 4 nm W 297
LSZA LUG Medium LUGANO Agno 7 nm S 197 Austrian Airlines, Darwin Airline, Silver Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG
LSXV Heli San Vittore Airport San Vittore 8 nm N 39
LIMC MXP Large MALPENSA Milano 31 nm S 198 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Cairo, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Memphis, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Eritrean Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Neos, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Rossiya Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 43 nm S 162 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE List of tallest structures in Switzerland
1.1 nm SE Ceneri Base Tunnel
1.8 nm NW Cadenazzo railway station
1.8 nm W Rivera-Bironico railway station
1.8 nm W 15 kV AC railway electrification
1.8 nm W List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
1.9 nm W Monte Ceneri Road Tunnel
2.7 nm SW Mezzovico railway station
2.3 nm W Monte Ceneri transmitter


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:18 2016