Unterbazenheid, Switzerland Page

Other names: Unter-Basenheid,Unter-Bazenheid

World:Switzerland:Sankt Gallen
Latitude 47.4183 Longitude 9.0641 Altitude (feet) 1870
Lat (DMS) 47° 25' 6N Long (DMS) 9° 3' 51E Altitude (meters) 569
Time zone (est) Europe/Zurich
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41120

Weather Charts


Unterbazenheid Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Unterbazenheid Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Unterbazenheid Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kirchberg (1.1 nm)
Sirnach (3.9 nm)
Rickenbach bei Wil (2.0 nm)
Wil (2.7 nm)
Henau (3.0 nm)
Bronschhofen (3.8 nm)
Zuzwil (3.8 nm)
Jonschwil (1.0 nm)
Oberuzwil (2.6 nm)
Uzwil (3.0 nm)
Niederuzwil (3.5 nm)
Oberbazenheid (0.6 nm)
Bazenheid (0.5 nm)
Lutisburg (1.6 nm)
Ganterschwil (2.5 nm)
Butschwil (3.3 nm)
Mosnang (3.5 nm)
Oberhelfenschwil (4.1 nm)
Lichtensteig (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LSZT Small Lommis Airfield Lommis 6 nm N 338
LSPA Small Amlikon Glider Airport 9 nm N 355
LSXO Heli St. Gallen-Winkeln Heliport St. Gallen 9 nm E 94
LSZR ACH Medium ST GALLEN ALTENRHEIN Altenrhein 20 nm E 78 People's Viennaline
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 23 nm E 49 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
1.7 nm NE Bettenauer Weiher
2.7 nm NW Stadion Bergholz
3.0 nm N Wil (Wahlkreis)
3.7 nm N Wil Tower
3.5 nm NE Hauser & Wirth
4.9 nm N Bettwiesen Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:13:10 2016