Buriet, Switzerland Page

Other names: Bauried,Bauriet,Feldli

World:Switzerland:Sankt Gallen
Latitude 47.4787 Longitude 9.5778 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 47° 28' 43N Long (DMS) 9° 34' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Zurich
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29363

Weather Charts


Buriet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buriet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buriet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Altenrhein (1.2 nm)
Hinterlochen (1.5 nm)
Buechen (1.4 nm)
Hof (2.6 nm)
Gaissau (1.2 nm)
Sankt Margrethen (2.3 nm)
Hochst (2.4 nm)
Birkenfeld (3.0 nm)
Rheindorf (4.0 nm)
Rheineck (0.4 nm)
Feldmoos (0.6 nm)
Walzenhausen (2.1 nm)
Heiden (2.8 nm)
Oberegg (3.4 nm)
Berneck (3.6 nm)
Au (3.7 nm)
Balgach (4.5 nm)
Heerbrugg (4.3 nm)
Rebstein (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LSZR ACH Medium ST GALLEN ALTENRHEIN Altenrhein 0 nm W 298 People's Viennaline
LOIH HOH Small Hohenems-Dornbirn Airport Hohenems / Dornbirn 7 nm S 138
LOIX Heli Bregenz Heliport Bregenz 6 nm E 80
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 11 nm N 347 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 40 nm N 40 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW St. Gallen–Altenrhein Airport
1.4 nm SE Rheineck–Walzenhausen mountain railway
1.4 nm E Alter Rhein
2.6 nm SE List of enclaves and exclaves
2.5 nm SW Rorschach–Heiden railway
2.8 nm SW Henry Dunant Museum
3.3 nm NE List of tripoints
2.9 nm SE 15 kV AC railway electrification
2.9 nm SE List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:42:36 2016