Thal, Switzerland Page

Other names: Thalkirch

World:Switzerland:Grigioni
Latitude 46.6380 Longitude 9.2804 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 46° 38' 17N Long (DMS) 9° 16' 49E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Europe/Zurich
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 304

Weather Charts


Thal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Travisasch (3.5 nm)
Valatschalp (3.6 nm)
Lunschania (4.0 nm)
Vals Platz (4.3 nm)
Sankt Martin (4.7 nm)
Camana (0.7 nm)
Innercamana (1.2 nm)
Safien Platz (3.0 nm)
Zaloner Hutten (3.6 nm)
Neukirch (5.0 nm)
Signina (6.0 nm)
Duvin (5.4 nm)
Ausserglas (3.6 nm)
Glattenberg (4.8 nm)
Ober Tschappina (4.9 nm)
Turahus (0.3 nm)
Medels im Rheinwald (5.4 nm)
Splugen (5.4 nm)
Nufenen (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LSZE Small Bad Ragaz Airport 24 nm N 20
FR45131 Small Campo di Volo Samolaco 24 nm S 165
LSXV Heli San Vittore Airport San Vittore 25 nm S 197
LSZA LUG Medium LUGANO Agno 40 nm S 202 Austrian Airlines, Darwin Airline, Silver Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG
LSZR ACH Medium ST GALLEN ALTENRHEIN Altenrhein 52 nm N 12 People's Viennaline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E List of mountains of Switzerland
1.2 nm E List of mountains of the Alps above 3000 m
1.2 nm E List of mountains of Switzerland above 3000 m
1.2 nm E List of mountains of Graubünden
1.2 nm E List of most isolated mountains of Switzerland
2.3 nm W List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
4.0 nm NE Safien valley


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:24 2016