Schmelzboden, Switzerland Page

Other names: Schmelzboden-Monstein

World:Switzerland:Grigioni
Latitude 46.7000 Longitude 9.7500 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 46° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Europe/Zurich
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1081

Weather Charts


Schmelzboden Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schmelzboden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schmelzboden Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wiesen (1.5 nm)
Wieseneralp (2.2 nm)
Filisur (3.1 nm)
Schmitten (3.3 nm)
Glaris (2.9 nm)
Kumma (3.3 nm)
Stafel Alp (4.2 nm)
Frauenkirch (4.4 nm)
Clavadel (4.9 nm)
Monstein (1.2 nm)
Maschenboden (1.6 nm)
Oberalp (1.7 nm)
Bellaluna (3.2 nm)
Latsch (3.9 nm)
Stuls (4.1 nm)
Bergun (4.3 nm)
Tuors Davant (4.0 nm)
Sagliaz (5.0 nm)
Chants (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LSZS SMV Medium SAMEDAN 11 nm S 150
LOIY Heli Sanatorium Dr. Schenk Heliport Schruns 23 nm N 16
LSZR ACH Medium ST GALLEN ALTENRHEIN Altenrhein 47 nm N 350 People's Viennaline
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 59 nm N 350 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 61 nm S 181 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE List of show mines
1.6 nm W Wiesen Viaduct
2.8 nm SW Greifenstein Castle
2.9 nm SW 15 kV AC railway electrification
2.9 nm SW List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
3.1 nm SW List of EHV-substations in Switzerland
4.1 nm S Bahnmuseum Albula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:36 2016