Schleins, Switzerland Page

Other names: Tschlin,Tschlin

World:Switzerland:Grigioni
Latitude 46.8667 Longitude 10.4333 Altitude (feet) 4363
Lat (DMS) 46° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 1329
Time zone (est) Europe/Zurich
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 573

Weather Charts


Schleins Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schleins Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schleins Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Remus (2.9 nm)
Manas (2.9 nm)
Crusch (4.1 nm)
Hochfinstermunz (4.5 nm)
Unterspiss (5.0 nm)
Oberspiss (5.0 nm)
Mittelspiss (5.0 nm)
Hochfinstermunz (4.5 nm)
Noggels (5.2 nm)
Gstalden (5.2 nm)
Martinsbruck (1.6 nm)
Partisch (3.4 nm)
Stables (3.6 nm)
Nauders (3.6 nm)
Kompatsch (3.6 nm)
Resia (4.0 nm)
Seraplana (1.1 nm)
Roia (4.2 nm)
Uina Dadora (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOIP Heli Idalpe Heliport Ischgl 8 nm N 325
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 44 nm E 57 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
LSZR ACH Medium ST GALLEN ALTENRHEIN Altenrhein 51 nm N 316 People's Viennaline
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 67 nm N 353 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 61 nm N 322 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Seraplana
1.7 nm NE Martina, Switzerland
1.6 nm SE List of tripoints
1.7 nm SE Krymzaraykinskoye Rural Settlement
1.7 nm SE Yandobinskoye Rural Settlement
1.7 nm SE Pitishevskoye Rural Settlement
1.7 nm SE Raskildinskoye Rural Settlement
1.7 nm SE Teneyevskoye Rural Settlement
1.7 nm SE Shumshevashskoye Rural Settlement
1.7 nm SE Chuvashsko-Sorminskoye Rural Settlement
1.7 nm SE Tautovskoye Rural Settlement
2.6 nm NW List of mountains of Switzerland above 3000 m


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:10:43 2016