Nargliesa, Switzerland Page

Other names: Narglesa

World:Switzerland:Grigioni
Latitude 46.6551 Longitude 9.5237 Altitude (feet) 5134
Lat (DMS) 46° 39' 18N Long (DMS) 9° 31' 25E Altitude (meters) 1564
Time zone (est) Europe/Zurich
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1863

Weather Charts


Nargliesa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nargliesa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nargliesa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stafel (1.8 nm)
Reischen (3.1 nm)
Zillis (3.4 nm)
Mutten (1.7 nm)
Alvaschein (1.6 nm)
Muldain (2.3 nm)
Obervaz (2.7 nm)
Lenz (2.4 nm)
Sporz (3.5 nm)
Tgantieni (3.8 nm)
Sturvis (0.9 nm)
Mons (1.7 nm)
Tiefencastel (2.3 nm)
Salux (2.8 nm)
Brienz (3.0 nm)
Munter (1.1 nm)
Cra digl Lai (2.8 nm)
Reams (3.6 nm)
Bavugls (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LSZE Small Bad Ragaz Airport 21 nm N 355
LSZS SMV Medium SAMEDAN 16 nm E 115
LSXB Heli Balzers Heliport Balzers 24 nm N 356
LSZR ACH Medium ST GALLEN ALTENRHEIN Altenrhein 49 nm N 1 People's Viennaline
LSZA LUG Medium LUGANO Agno 46 nm S 213 Austrian Airlines, Darwin Airline, Silver Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S List of highest paved roads in Switzerland
1.5 nm N Solis Viaduct
1.1 nm E Mons (Graubünden)
1.4 nm NE Stausee Solis
2.2 nm S List of mountains of Switzerland
2.2 nm S List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
2.2 nm S List of mountains of Graubünden
1.9 nm NW Obermutten
2.6 nm S Ziteil
2.0 nm E List of EHV-substations in Switzerland
2.2 nm E Albula District
2.9 nm NW Albula (river)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:35 2016