Meierhof, Switzerland Page

Other names: Obersaxen Meierhof,Sursaissa,Obersaxen Meierhof,Sursaissa

World:Switzerland:Grigioni
Latitude 46.7483 Longitude 9.1002 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 46° 44' 54N Long (DMS) 9° 6' 1E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Zurich
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1865

Weather Charts


Meierhof Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meierhof Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meierhof Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Obersaxen
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tavanasa (1.5 nm)
Danis (1.9 nm)
Breil (2.1 nm)
Waltensburg (1.6 nm)
Andest (2.2 nm)
Seth (2.9 nm)
Panix (4.2 nm)
Neukirch bei Ilanz (1.9 nm)
Ruis (2.3 nm)
Rueun (2.7 nm)
Flond (2.9 nm)
Villa (3.5 nm)
Morissen (3.5 nm)
Staviala Vedra (3.9 nm)
Lumbrein (4.2 nm)
Vigens (3.7 nm)
Surrhin (5.0 nm)
Vrin (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LSMF Medium MOLLIS 19 nm N 355
LSZX Small Schanis Airport 25 nm N 354
LSML Heli Lodrino Air Base Lodrino 27 nm S 189
LSZA LUG Medium LUGANO Agno 45 nm S 190 Austrian Airlines, Darwin Airline, Silver Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG
LSZR ACH Medium ST GALLEN ALTENRHEIN Altenrhein 48 nm N 22 People's Viennaline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Kropfenstein Castle
1.7 nm SE List of mountains of Switzerland accessible by public transport
1.8 nm NW Lag da Breil
1.6 nm W Tavanasa
2.5 nm NE Jörgenberg Castle
2.5 nm NE Jörgenberg castle
2.8 nm NW List of highest paved roads in Switzerland
2.3 nm W 15 kV AC railway electrification
2.3 nm W List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
2.7 nm NE Ruis, Switzerland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:09:54 2016