Malmigiuer, Switzerland Page

Other names: Malmiguier,Malmigiur

World:Switzerland:Grigioni
Latitude 46.5807 Longitude 9.5681 Altitude (feet) 5154
Lat (DMS) 46° 34' 51N Long (DMS) 9° 34' 5E Altitude (meters) 1570
Time zone (est) Europe/Zurich
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1295

Weather Charts


Malmigiuer Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malmigiuer Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malmigiuer Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alp Schmorras (2.8 nm) Reams (1.8 nm)
Conters (1.9 nm)
Cra digl Lai (2.1 nm)
Salux (2.7 nm)
Munter (3.7 nm)
Mons (4.1 nm)
Tiefencastel (4.8 nm)
Sturvis (5.1 nm)
Savognin (1.6 nm)
Nonnenhorn (1.8 nm)
Tinzen (2.0 nm)
Roffna (2.7 nm)
Plaz Beischen (2.8 nm)
Radons (1.4 nm)
Nascharegnas (3.1 nm)
Tga (4.3 nm)
Muhlen (4.0 nm)
Plang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LSZS SMV Medium SAMEDAN 13 nm E 102
FR45131 Small Campo di Volo Samolaco 21 nm S 195
LSXB Heli Balzers Heliport Balzers 29 nm N 353
LSZA LUG Medium LUGANO Agno 44 nm S 218 Austrian Airlines, Darwin Airline, Silver Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG
LSZR ACH Medium ST GALLEN ALTENRHEIN Altenrhein 54 nm N 359 People's Viennaline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Lai Lung
1.4 nm SW List of highest paved roads in Switzerland
1.8 nm N Riom Castle
1.7 nm W List of mountains of Switzerland accessible by public transport
1.8 nm E List of EHV-substations in Switzerland
2.7 nm S List of mountains of Switzerland above 3000 m
2.7 nm S List of mountains of Graubünden
2.9 nm NW List of mountains of Switzerland
2.9 nm NW List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
2.7 nm SE Rona, Switzerland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:09:55 2016