Campsut, Switzerland Page

Other names: Campsut-Cröt,Campsut-Cröt

World:Switzerland:Grigioni
Latitude 46.4866 Longitude 9.4778 Altitude (feet) 5912
Lat (DMS) 46° 29' 12N Long (DMS) 9° 28' 40E Altitude (meters) 1801
Time zone (est) Europe/Zurich
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 514

Weather Charts


Campsut Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Campsut Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Campsut Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gualdo (1.2 nm)
Casone (5.1 nm)
Alpe Groppera (5.6 nm)
Starlera (1.6 nm)
Innerferrera (2.5 nm)
Alp Schmorras (4.1 nm)
Ausserferrera (4.5 nm)
Radons (5.4 nm)
Rofflaschlucht (6.0 nm)
Bavugls (7.1 nm)
Andeer (7.3 nm)
Cresta (1.6 nm)
Am Bach (3.0 nm)
Plang (4.4 nm)
Juf (4.8 nm)
Tga (4.9 nm)
Hohenhaus (2.2 nm)
Alpe Rebella (2.9 nm)
Alpe Mulecetto (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45131 Small Campo di Volo Samolaco 15 nm S 187
LSZS SMV Medium SAMEDAN 17 nm E 80
LSXV Heli San Vittore Airport San Vittore 21 nm W 226
LSZA LUG Medium LUGANO Agno 37 nm S 219 Austrian Airlines, Darwin Airline, Silver Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 49 nm S 169 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Lago di Lei
1.2 nm W List of highest paved roads in Switzerland
1.5 nm SE Avers (Kreis)
1.8 nm E List of mountains of Switzerland above 3000 m
2.7 nm N List of mountains of Switzerland
2.7 nm N List of mountains of the Alps above 3000 m
2.7 nm N List of mountains of Graubünden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:08:29 2016