Alpe di Trescolmen, Switzerland Page

Other names: Alpi di Trescolmine,Alpe Trescolmine

World:Switzerland:Grigioni
Latitude 46.4000 Longitude 9.1667 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 46° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Europe/Zurich
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 471

Weather Charts


Alpe di Trescolmen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alpe di Trescolmen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alpe di Trescolmen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valbella (1.5 nm)
Rossa (2.3 nm)
San Bernardino (3.9 nm) Alpe di Cortas (2.1 nm)
Soazza (3.1 nm)
Pian San Giacomo (2.9 nm)
Mesocco (2.8 nm)
Stabbio (3.4 nm)
Gumegna (4.0 nm)
Alpe di Crastera (4.5 nm)
Alpe di Boggio (3.1 nm)
Augio (2.7 nm)
Santa Domenica (3.4 nm)
Cauco (4.3 nm)
Cabbiolo (4.6 nm)
Lostallo (5.4 nm)
Selma (5.2 nm)
Landarenca (5.5 nm)
Sorte (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LSXV Heli San Vittore Airport San Vittore 10 nm S 196
LSZA LUG Medium LUGANO Agno 26 nm S 204 Austrian Airlines, Darwin Airline, Silver Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG
LIMC MXP Large MALPENSA Milano 49 nm S 201 AMC Airlines, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Cairo, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air India , Air Italy, Air Memphis, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Cathay Pacific , Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Eritrean Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Iran Air , Israir, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Neos, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Rossiya Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 48 nm S 152 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 57 nm S 175 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S List of mountains of Switzerland
1.0 nm S List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
1.0 nm S List of mountains of Graubünden
3.1 nm N Lago d'Isola
3.3 nm NE San Bernardino, Switzerland
3.3 nm NE Lagh Doss
4.0 nm N List of highest paved roads in Europe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:26 2016