Stjarnas, Sweden Page

Other names: Stjärnås

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 57.6167 Longitude 12.3000 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 57° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 12° 18' 0E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3735

Weather Charts


Stjarnas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stjarnas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stjarnas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Snugga (0.5 nm)
Eskilsby (1.1 nm)
Vrestaby (1.9 nm)
Inseros (1.9 nm)
Bertshult (1.1 nm)
Ravelas (3.0 nm)
Sandsbacka (2.6 nm)
Risbacka (2.6 nm)
Mossbacka (2.6 nm)
Harryda (4.0 nm)
Dansered (4.0 nm)
Skulltorp (4.0 nm)
Ingsered (0.5 nm)
Sanserhult (1.5 nm)
Lervik (2.1 nm)
Molnebacka (2.3 nm)
Ubbhult (3.0 nm)
Ubbhult (2.6 nm)
Ojersbo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESGG GOT Large LANDVETTER Goteborg 2 nm N 346 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air Berlin, Amapola Flyg, Austrian Airlines, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Finnair, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Iran Air , Jet Time, KLM, Limitless Airways, Lufthansa Regional, NextJet, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss Global Air Lines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ESGM Small Öresten Airport Öresten 15 nm E 132
FR44828 Small Kattleberg Airport 22 nm N 347
ESGP GSE Medium SAVE Goteborg 16 nm W 304 TUIfly Nordic
ESGT THN Medium TROLLHATTAN VANERSBORG Trollhättan 42 nm N 1 BRA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Konti–Skan
4.3 nm SE Hulta, Västra Götaland
8.5 nm S Lygnern
6.1 nm NW Gökskulla
9.0 nm N Lerum Municipality
9.4 nm N Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
9.5 nm N Lerums gymnasium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:18 2016