Snakered, Sweden Page

Other names: Snåkered

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 57.7000 Longitude 12.2500 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 57° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 12° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12728

Weather Charts


Snakered Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Snakered Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Snakered Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salmered (1.6 nm)
Onnered (1.6 nm)
Landvetter (1.9 nm)
Oxeryd (2.1 nm)
Kolboryd (2.1 nm)
Aspen (3.0 nm)
Gullringsbo (3.2 nm)
Almekarr (4.0 nm)
Skartorp (0.5 nm)
Skulltorp (1.5 nm)
Knos (1.5 nm)
Assmundtorp (1.5 nm)
Harryda (1.9 nm)
Dansered (1.9 nm)
Skalmered (1.0 nm)
Bjorrod (1.1 nm)
Kopparbo (1.1 nm)
Buaras (3.0 nm)
Ravelas (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESGG GOT Large LANDVETTER Goteborg 2 nm S 156 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air Berlin, Amapola Flyg, Austrian Airlines, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Finnair, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Iran Air , Jet Time, KLM, Limitless Airways, Lufthansa Regional, NextJet, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss Global Air Lines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR44828 Small Kattleberg Airport 17 nm N 348
ESGP GSE Medium SAVE Goteborg 12 nm W 290 TUIfly Nordic
ESGI Small Alingsås Airport Alingsås 18 nm N 34
ESGT THN Medium TROLLHATTAN VANERSBORG Trollhättan 37 nm N 4 BRA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Konti–Skan
2.5 nm W Gökskulla
4.5 nm N Lerums gymnasium
4.6 nm N Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
4.3 nm N Lerum Municipality
5.9 nm N Stenkullen
6.6 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:40 2016