Bolagsangen, Sweden Page

Other names: Bolagsängen

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.6667 Longitude 14.1167 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 58° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2663

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bolagsangen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolagsangen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolagsangen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ormskogen (0.5 nm) Sotasen (1.0 nm)
Klubbangen (1.0 nm)
Sodra Lovasen (1.1 nm)
Norra Lovasen (1.1 nm)
Kilen (2.0 nm)
Borreboda (2.0 nm)
Rotkilen (2.1 nm)
Borstorp (2.1 nm)
Riddarhagen (0.5 nm)
Lovakra (0.5 nm)
Sodra Tallasen (1.4 nm)
Norra Tallasen (1.4 nm)
Hoglunda (1.4 nm)
Jonsboda (1.1 nm)
Holmen (2.0 nm)
Vassbacken (2.1 nm)
Remmestorp (2.1 nm)
Fimmerstad (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESFM Small Moholm Air Base Moholm 4 nm S 182
ESGR KVB Medium SKOVDE Skövde 13 nm S 199
ESFH Closed Hasslosa Air Base Hasslosa 30 nm W 240
ESGJ JKG Medium JONKOPING Jönköping 54 nm S 181 Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, AirBaltic, Airest, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Jet Time, NextJet, Primera Air Scandinavia, SmartLynx Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, West Air Sweden, bmi regional
ESOE ORB Medium OREBRO Örebro 43 nm N 40 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Belgium, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Jet Time, Nordica, Primera Air Scandinavia, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
3.0 nm N Töreboda Municipality
4.0 nm SW List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
4.8 nm SW Västergötland Runic Inscription 8
9.3 nm NW Börstorp Castle
10.1 nm NE Battle of Älgarås


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:05 2016