Asaka, Sweden Page

Other names: Åsaka

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.0667 Longitude 13.6667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Asaka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asaka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Torp (0.5 nm)
Oja (1.1 nm)
Vartofta (1.0 nm)
Klovatomten (2.0 nm)
Vartofta (2.3 nm)
Kalvene (2.6 nm)
Orrholmen (3.2 nm)
Kvattack (1.5 nm)
Yllestad (1.5 nm)
Badene (2.1 nm)
Nas (2.3 nm)
Kyrkeslatt (2.1 nm)
Arnared (2.1 nm)
Kattilstorp (2.3 nm)
Vistorp (3.0 nm)
Branneberg (3.2 nm)
Varasen (4.0 nm)
Slattered (4.0 nm)
Lilla Boda (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESGC Small Ålleberg Airport Ålleberg 4 nm N 333
ESGK Small FALKOPING Falköping 6 nm N 338
ESGJ JKG Medium JONKOPING Jönköping 22 nm S 145 Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, AirBaltic, Airest, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Jet Time, NextJet, Primera Air Scandinavia, SmartLynx Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, West Air Sweden, bmi regional
ESFH Closed Hasslosa Air Base Hasslosa 24 nm N 328
ESGT THN Medium TROLLHATTAN VANERSBORG Trollhättan 44 nm W 290 BRA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Skörstorp Church
4.5 nm NW Ålleberg
7.0 nm N Association for the Study of Literature and Environment
7.0 nm N Falbygden
5.4 nm NW Luttra
5.8 nm SE Sandhem Church
7.0 nm NW Falköping Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:05:36 2016