Akatorp, Sweden Page

Other names: Åkatorp

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.2333 Longitude 13.5833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5626

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Akatorp Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akatorp Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akatorp Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gudhem (1.1 nm)
Jattene (1.4 nm)
Stora Lunden (1.5 nm)
Holmangen (1.1 nm)
Hakantorp (1.1 nm)
Ingatorp (2.3 nm)
Aspas (2.3 nm)
Balltorp (3.0 nm)
Satuna (3.0 nm)
Rosberga (0.5 nm)
Balltorp (1.5 nm)
Berga (1.9 nm)
Torbjorntorp (1.1 nm)
Stora Backabo (2.0 nm)
Friggeraker (2.0 nm)
Vasterbo (2.1 nm)
Sikagarden (3.0 nm)
Marjarp (3.0 nm)
Dotorp (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESGK Small FALKOPING Falköping 3 nm S 177
ESGC Small Ålleberg Airport Ålleberg 5 nm S 174
ESFH Closed Hasslosa Air Base Hasslosa 14 nm N 316
ESGJ JKG Medium JONKOPING Jönköping 32 nm S 151 Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, AirBaltic, Airest, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Jet Time, NextJet, Primera Air Scandinavia, SmartLynx Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, West Air Sweden, bmi regional
ESOK KSD Medium KARLSTAD Karlstad 73 nm N 354 Aegean Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandjet, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Västergötland Runic Inscription 90
3.3 nm S Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
4.1 nm S Falköping Municipality
4.2 nm S List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
3.7 nm SE Falbygden
5.1 nm N Lake Hornborga
6.0 nm S Ålleberg


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:12:15 2016