Grodby, Sweden Page

Other names: Grödby

World:Sweden:Skane
Latitude 56.0833 Longitude 14.5167 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 56° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6466

Weather Charts


Grodby Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grodby Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grodby Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bromolla (1.9 nm)
Ivetofta (2.0 nm)
Raby (1.0 nm)
Hakanryd (1.1 nm)
Allarp (2.1 nm)
Leingaryd (3.0 nm)
Axeltorp (4.0 nm)
Ynde (1.9 nm) Vidriksberg (1.1 nm)
Strandvik (1.6 nm)
Edenryd (2.0 nm)
Norre Vang (2.1 nm)
Krogstorp (2.1 nm)
Valje (2.3 nm)
Solvesborg (2.3 nm)
Sigersvik (2.3 nm)
Nymolla (2.6 nm)
Aby (2.6 nm)
Falkvik (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESFI Closed Knislinge Air Base Knislinge 14 nm W 296
ESMK KID Medium KRISTIANSTAD Kristianstad 17 nm W 236 Amapola Flyg, Corendon Airlines, Scandjet, Sparrow Aviation AB
ESMU Small Möckeln Airport Älmhult 31 nm N 338
ESDF RNB Medium RONNEBY 27 nm E 65 BRA, Corendon Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines
ESMX VXO Medium KRONOBERG Vaxjo 51 nm N 7 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, CSA Czech Airlines , Jet Time, Novair, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Listed buildings in Blekinge County
2.6 nm SW Bromölla Municipality
4.0 nm N Paradinandra
3.4 nm SW Skräbeån
3.7 nm SE Tredenborg
3.0 nm SE Sölvesborg Municipality
3.6 nm NE Ryssberget


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:00:27 2016