La Constitucion, Spain Page

Other names: La Constitución

World:Spain:Melilla
Latitude 35.2918 Longitude -2.9577 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 35° 17' 30N Long (DMS) 2° 57' 28W Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Africa/Ceuta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100909

Weather Charts


La Constitucion Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Constitucion Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Constitucion Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Farkhana (1.4 nm) Reina Regente (0.3 nm)
Cristobal Colon (0.5 nm)
Tiro Nacional (0.7 nm)
Cabrerizas (0.9 nm)
Horcas Coloradas (1.0 nm)
Tres Estrellas (1.1 nm)
Rostrogordo (1.2 nm)
Bateria Jota (0.4 nm)
Virgen de La Victoria (0.4 nm)
Isaac Peral (0.5 nm)
Principe de Asturias (0.6 nm)
La Paz (0.8 nm)
Heroes de Espana (0.8 nm)
Ataque Seco (0.9 nm)
Barrio Industrial (1.1 nm)
Ciudad de Melilla (1.0 nm)
Barrio Chino (1.3 nm)
Barrio del Real (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GEML MLN Medium MELILLA Melilla 0 nm S 174 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Melilla Airlines
GMFN Small Taouima Nador Airport Nador 8 nm S 166
GMMW NDR Medium EL AROUI Nador 18 nm S 190 Air Arabia Maroc, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling
GMTA AHU Medium CHERIF EL IDRISSI Al Hoceima 43 nm W 261 Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia
GMFO OUD Medium ANGADS Oujda 59 nm E 120 ASL Airlines France, Azores Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Germania, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, SmartWings, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service Slovakia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W Rusadir
0.1 nm W Rusaddir
0.6 nm SE Estadio Municipal Álvarez Claro
0.6 nm NE Siege of Melilla (1774)
0.6 nm NE List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
0.7 nm S Melilla Airport
0.7 nm NW 3rd meridian west
0.9 nm SE Lourmel Airfield
0.9 nm NW Melilla border fence
1.2 nm E Melilla la Vieja
1.2 nm E List of lighthouses in Spain
1.3 nm SE Río de Oro (Melilla)
1.9 nm SE Beni Ansar
1.9 nm SE Melilla (Spanish Congress Electoral District)
2.9 nm W Farkhana
3.0 nm W Bni Chiker


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:30 2016