La Estacion, Spain Page

Other names: La Estación

World:Spain:Comunitat Valenciana
Latitude 40.1552 Longitude 0.1599 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 40° 9' 19N Long (DMS) 0° 9' 36E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3240

Weather Charts


La Estacion Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Estacion Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Estacion Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Borseral (1.5 nm)
Benasques (5.1 nm)
Cabanes (5.3 nm)
Posada San Miguel (6.3 nm)
Benlloch (6.9 nm)
La Estacion (3.8 nm)
Torreblanca (4.3 nm)
Villanueva de Alcolea (6.0 nm)
Torre de Endomenech (7.7 nm)
Masia de Moliner (8.4 nm)
Alcoceber (8.1 nm)
Cuevas de Vinroma (9.4 nm)
Alcala de Chivert (9.4 nm)
Torrenostra (3.6 nm)
Olvena (5.9 nm)
Torre de la Sal (1.2 nm)
Oropesa (3.9 nm)
Benicasim (7.6 nm)
Las Villas (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEDS CDT Medium Castellón-Costa Azahar Airport Castellón de la Plana 5 nm W 311 Blue Air, Ryanair
LECN Small Castellon De La Plana Airport Castellón de La Plana 11 nm S 213
LEBP Heli BP Oil España Heliport Castellón de La Plana 14 nm S 213
LEVC VLC Medium VALENCIA Valencia 49 nm S 216 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, British Airways, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, KLM, Niki, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Transavia, Transavia France, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Windrose Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LERS REU Medium REUS Reus 75 nm N 37 ASL Airlines Ireland, AlbaStar, Avion Express, British Airways, Jet2.com, Orbest, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
0.9 nm N Albalat dels Ànecs
4.4 nm S List of lighthouses in Spain
5.0 nm N List of Ramsar sites in Spain
5.3 nm NW Castellón–Costa Azahar Airport
5.5 nm NE Capicorb
7.7 nm SW Festival Internacional de Benicàssim


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:12 2016