San Martin, Spain Page

Other names: San Martín

World:Spain:Castilla y Leon
Latitude 41.0223 Longitude -6.9239 Altitude (feet) 1043
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 20N Long (DMS) 6° 55' 26W Altitude (meters) 317
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1165

Weather Charts


San Martin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Martin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Martin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barca d'Alva (0.9 nm)
Quinta de Sao Cibrao (2.6 nm)
Quinta da Serra (3.5 nm)
Urros (5.9 nm)
Almendra (6.1 nm)
Quinta de Sao Tiago (4.2 nm)
Ligares (4.4 nm)
Macores (7.2 nm)
Mos (8.3 nm)
La Fregeneda (3.2 nm)
Poiares (3.5 nm)
Hinojosa de Duero (6.2 nm)
Freixo de Espada a Cinta (6.7 nm)
Alto da Sapinha (1.3 nm)
Quinta da Boa Vista (3.1 nm)
Escalhao (4.4 nm)
Vilar de Amargo (6.2 nm)
Mata de Lobos (7.1 nm)
Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPMU Small Mogadouro Airport Mogadouro 24 nm N 25
LPMI Small Mirandela Airport Mirandela 30 nm N 333
FR40637 Heli Hospital Distrital de Guarda heliport Guarda 33 nm S 208
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 39 nm W 293 Aero VIP
LPBG BGC Medium BRAGANCA Bragança 51 nm N 10 Aero VIP
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Águeda (river)
0.9 nm NW Ponte Almirante Sarmento Rodrigues
1.7 nm SE 41st parallel north
3.3 nm SE La Fregeneda
5.3 nm E Huebra
5.9 nm W Almendra, Portugal
8.3 nm N Castle of Mós


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:32 2016