Pedroso de la Abadesa, Spain Page

Other names: El Pedroso,El Pedroso la Abadesa

World:Spain:Castilla y Leon
Latitude 41.5532 Longitude -4.9366 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 33' 12N Long (DMS) 4° 56' 12W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2913

Weather Charts


Pedroso de la Abadesa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pedroso de la Abadesa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pedroso de la Abadesa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matilla de los Canos (1.4 nm)
Velilla (3.1 nm)
Berceruelo (4.6 nm)
Villavieja del Cerro (4.7 nm)
Bercero (5.4 nm)
Velliza (1.6 nm)
Villan de Tordesillas (2.5 nm)
Robladillo (3.5 nm)
Castrodeza (5.8 nm)
Cigunuela (6.3 nm)
Villamarciel (2.7 nm)
Venta de Geria (2.9 nm)
Geria (3.1 nm)
Villanueva de Duero (3.7 nm)
Aniago (3.8 nm)
Pesqueruela (3.9 nm)
Simancas (5.4 nm)
San Miguel del Pino (2.9 nm)
Tordesillas (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LETC Small Matilla De Los Caños Airport Valladolid 1 nm S 159
LEVD VLL Medium VALLADOLID Valladolid 9 nm N 22 Air Europa, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Ryanair, Vueling
FR4937 Small MOJADOS Mojados 11 nm E 117
LESA SLM Medium SALAMANCA Salamanca 44 nm S 215 Air Europa, Iberia
FR42736 Heli Salamanca Fire Station Helipad Salamanca 47 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Velliza
2.9 nm N Villán de Tordesillas
3.3 nm NE Robladillo
3.6 nm SE San Miguel del Pino
3.6 nm NE Geria
3.8 nm SE Villanueva de Duero
4.2 nm SW Royal Convent of Santa Clara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:59 2016