Milano, Spain Page

Other names: Milanos

World:Spain:Castilla y Leon
Latitude 41.0924 Longitude -6.5993 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 5' 33N Long (DMS) 6° 35' 57W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Geonames): 154

Weather Charts


Milano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cerezal de Penahorcada (3.4 nm)
Barruecopardo (3.2 nm)
Cabeza del Caballo (2.9 nm)
La Zarza de Pumareda (4.4 nm)
Fuentes de Masueco (4.8 nm)
Masueco (6.7 nm)
La Pena (6.1 nm)
Mieza (6.0 nm)
Corporario (7.3 nm)
Aldeadavila de la Ribera (7.6 nm)
Valderrodrigo (4.4 nm)
Valsalabroso (4.5 nm)
Villasbuenas (1.8 nm)
Barreras (4.0 nm)
Saldeana (4.7 nm)
Encinasola de los Comendadores (4.8 nm)
Picones (6.0 nm)
Bermellar (6.4 nm)
Cerralbo (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPMU Small Mogadouro Airport Mogadouro 18 nm N 348
LPMI Small Mirandela Airport Mirandela 36 nm W 308
LPBG BGC Medium BRAGANCA Bragança 46 nm N 354 Aero VIP
FR40637 Heli Hospital Distrital de Guarda heliport Guarda 45 nm S 222
LESA SLM Medium SALAMANCA Salamanca 50 nm E 99 Air Europa, Iberia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S El Milano
1.7 nm SE Villasbuenas
3.4 nm NW Cerezal de Peñahorcada
3.4 nm SW Barruecopardo
4.8 nm S Saldeana
5.5 nm N List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
4.5 nm E Valsalabroso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:43 2016