Derronadas, Spain Page

Other names: Derroñadas

World:Spain:Castilla y Leon
Latitude 41.8979 Longitude -2.6364 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 53' 52N Long (DMS) 2° 38' 11W Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 45

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Derronadas Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Derronadas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Derronadas Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Royo (0.8 nm)
Sotillo del Rincon (2.5 nm)
Molinos de Razon (3.4 nm)
Langosto (1.2 nm)
Aldehuela del Rincon (2.9 nm)
Villar del Ala (3.3 nm)
Santervas de la Sierra (3.4 nm)
Valdeavellano de Tera (3.8 nm)
Dombellas (4.8 nm)
Rollamienta (5.0 nm)
Vilviestre de los Nabos (1.4 nm)
Hinojosa de la Sierra (2.3 nm)
Oteruelos (3.9 nm)
Cidones (5.0 nm)
Villaverde del Monte (5.3 nm)
Pedrajas (5.1 nm)
Ocenilla (5.6 nm)
Toledillo (6.0 nm)
Herreros (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEGY Small Garray Airport Soria 8 nm E 122
LERJ RJL Small LOGRONO Logroño 36 nm N 22 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional)
LECA Small La Nava - Corral De Ayllón Airport Corral dev Ayllón 46 nm W 231
LEVT VIT Medium VITORIA Alava 59 nm N 356 ASL Airlines Belgium, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, Iberia, Swiftair
LEIU Heli Iurreta Heliport Durango 77 nm N 359
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW El Royo
2.0 nm S List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
2.7 nm NE Sotillo del Rincón
3.3 nm E Villar del Ala
4.9 nm S Cidones
5.1 nm NE Rollamienta
7.9 nm S Villaciervos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:18:22 2016