Castanares, Spain Page

Other names: Castañares

World:Spain:Castilla y Leon
Latitude 42.3436 Longitude -3.6259 Altitude (feet) 2916
Lat (DMS) 42° 20' 37N Long (DMS) 3° 37' 33W Altitude (meters) 888
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 317

Weather Charts


Castanares Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Castanares Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Castanares Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villayuda (1.2 nm)
Cortes (2.0 nm)
Gamonal de Riopico (2.0 nm)
Burgos (2.2 nm)
Villatoro (3.6 nm)
Villafria de Burgos (1.4 nm)
Villimar (1.9 nm)
Cotar (2.8 nm)
Villayerno (3.2 nm)
Hurones (3.8 nm)
Rubena (3.5 nm)
San Medel (1.3 nm)
Orbaneja-Riopico (2.0 nm)
Castrillo del Val (2.5 nm)
Quintanilla Riopico (2.7 nm)
Cardenuela-Riopico (3.1 nm)
Cardenajimeno (0.8 nm)
Carcedo de Burgos (3.4 nm)
Cardenadijo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEBG RGS Medium BURGOS Burgos 0 nm N 15
LEJO Small Madrigalejo Del Monte Airport Madrigalejo Del Monte 13 nm S 200
LEVT VIT Medium VITORIA Alava 51 nm E 50 ASL Airlines Belgium, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, Iberia, Swiftair
LEXJ SDR Medium SANTANDER Santander 65 nm N 352 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Ryanair, Volotea, Vueling
LEBB BIO Medium BILBAO Bilbao 65 nm N 28 Aer Lingus, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Bin Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Germanwings, HOP!, Iberia, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Portugália , SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Cardeñajimeno
1.0 nm NE Burgos Airport
1.4 nm W Miraflores Charterhouse
1.9 nm W Santa María la Real y Antigua de Gamonal
2.0 nm W Battle of Burgos
2.4 nm NW Burgos Rosa de Lima railway station
2.5 nm SE Castrillo del Val
2.6 nm SW Alfoz de Burgos
2.4 nm W Estadio El Plantío
3.0 nm NW Province of Burgos
3.0 nm NW Burgos (Spanish Congress Electoral District)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:07 2016