Mutilva Baja, Spain Page

Other names: Mutiloa Beiti,Mutiloa Beiti

World:Spain:Navarra
Latitude 42.7891 Longitude -1.6178 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 47' 21N Long (DMS) 1° 37' 4W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 175614

Weather Charts


Mutilva Baja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mutilva Baja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mutilva Baja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ventas de Cordovilla (0.9 nm)
Esquiroz (1.9 nm)
Cizur Menor (2.6 nm)
Mutilva Alta (0.7 nm)
Pamplona (1.8 nm)
Burlada (2.2 nm)
Villaba (2.5 nm)
San Juan (2.2 nm)
Olaz (2.3 nm)
La Rochapea (2.6 nm)
Huarte (2.8 nm)
Arre (3.2 nm)
Badostain (1.1 nm)
Zolina (1.9 nm)
Tajonar (1.3 nm)
Noain (1.8 nm)
Salinas de Pamplona (2.6 nm)
Imarcoain (3.2 nm)
Zulueta (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LEPP PNA Medium PAMPLONA Pamplona 1 nm W 227 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Vueling
FR45399 Small Aerodromo de Monteplano Tafalla 18 nm S 191
FR45781 Small Berbinzana 17 nm S 207
LESO EAS Medium SAN SEBASTIAN Hondarribia 34 nm N 347 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Vueling
LFBZ BIQ Medium ANGLET Biarritz/Bayonne 40 nm N 5 Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), British Airways, Darwin Airline, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Finnair, Flybe, HOP!, Iberia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss International Air Lines AG, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Mutilva Alta
0.7 nm NW Pabellón Universitario de Navarra
0.9 nm S Tajonar Facilities
0.9 nm NW Reyno de Navarra Arena
1.0 nm NW El Sadar Stadium
1.1 nm NW Universidad Pública de Navarra
1.9 nm NW Plaza de Toros de Pamplona
2.2 nm N Burlada
2.0 nm NW Kingdom of Navarre
2.0 nm NW San Nicolás (Pamplona)
2.1 nm NW Pamplona Cathedral
2.1 nm NW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Pamplona y Tudela
2.1 nm NW Spanish conquest of Iberian Navarre
2.2 nm NW Museum of Navarre, Pamplona
2.0 nm W University of Navarra
2.3 nm NE Huarte/Uharte
2.5 nm SW Galar
2.7 nm N Ansoáin
2.7 nm N Zizur Mayor/Zizur Nagusia
2.8 nm N Villava – Atarrabia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:39:50 2016