Reebok, South Africa Page

Other names: Rheboksfontein

World:South Africa:Western Cape
Latitude -34.0788 Longitude 22.1634 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 34° 4' 44S Long (DMS) 22° 9' 48E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3605

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Reebok Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reebok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reebok Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Klein-Brakrivierstrand (0.8 nm)
Klein-Brakrivier (0.8 nm)
Rooiheuwel (1.2 nm)
Homestead (2.0 nm)
Barswele (2.5 nm)
Bottelierskop (3.0 nm)
Banff (3.1 nm)
Sorgsfontein (3.9 nm)
Wolwedans (3.9 nm)
Klein (4.7 nm)
Tergniet (1.7 nm)
Sandhoogte (1.8 nm)
Bergsig (3.0 nm)
Greenhaven (3.2 nm)
Suiderkruis (3.4 nm)
Groot-Brakrivier (3.7 nm)
The Island (4.1 nm)
Hartenbos (4.0 nm)
Bayview (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAMO MZY Small Mossel Bay Airport Mossel Bay 7 nm W 227
FAGG GRJ Large GEORGE George 11 nm E 67 Airlink, CemAir, FlySafair, Mango, South African Express, kulula.com
FAOH OUH Medium OUDTSHOORN Oudtshoorn 28 nm N 2
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW List of rivers of South Africa
1.4 nm SW List of bays of South Africa
4.7 nm NE List of dams in South Africa
4.9 nm SW List of islands of South Africa
4.9 nm SW List of National Key Points
5.5 nm S Ports and harbours in South Africa
6.1 nm S Mossel Bay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:37:54 2016