Syferfontein, South Africa Page

Other names: Cyferfontein

World:South Africa:North West
Latitude -27.0335 Longitude 26.0565 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 2' 1S Long (DMS) 26° 3' 23E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 332

Weather Charts


Syferfontein Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Syferfontein Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Syferfontein Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katdoornplaat (2.7 nm)
Rietkuil (3.6 nm)
Uitkyk (6.7 nm)
Palmietfontein (3.2 nm)
Klipfontein (5.3 nm)
Doornfontein (5.7 nm)
Strydpoort (5.7 nm)
Uitval (3.9 nm)
Rosendal (4.0 nm)
Klipspruit (5.0 nm)
Palmietfontein (6.4 nm)
Uitvalgrond (2.4 nm)
Rooipoort (4.0 nm)
Driefontein (4.8 nm)
Rooipoort (5.2 nm)
Driefontein (5.3 nm)
Poortjie (5.7 nm)
Driefontein (6.7 nm)
Zwart Rand (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAWD Small Wolmeransstad Airport Wolmeransstad 9 nm S 206
FAOT Small Ottosdal Airport Ottosdal 14 nm N 348
FAMM MBD Medium MAFIKENG Mafeking 78 nm N 339 South African Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW North West (South African province)
13.2 nm N South African Weather Service
19.8 nm E List of power stations in South Africa
25.2 nm NE Sentech


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:26 2016