Rhodes, South Africa Page

Other names: Borho

World:South Africa:North West
Latitude -25.8590 Longitude 23.8688 Altitude (feet) 3710
Lat (DMS) 25° 51' 32S Long (DMS) 23° 52' 8E Altitude (meters) 1130
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Rhodes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rhodes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rhodes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grassbank (2.6 nm)
Millbank (5.4 nm)
Deelfontein B (5.7 nm)
Wynberg (6.4 nm)
Springfield (6.7 nm)
Eden (2.2 nm)
Marlborough (3.8 nm)
Clear Stream (5.4 nm)
Forest Hall (5.4 nm)
Waterbury (5.9 nm)
Knysna (7.1 nm)
Harcourt (2.5 nm)
Paddington (4.5 nm)
Ascot (4.8 nm)
Tosca (5.0 nm)
Graaff Ranch (3.1 nm)
Quarreefontein (3.9 nm)
Forres (5.8 nm)
Redbarn (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46488 Small Tosca Airport Tosca 5 nm E 101
FAQF Small Pomfret Airport Pomfret 17 nm W 272
FR45997 Closed Riverside Southeast Airport 36 nm N 328
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm NE 24th meridian east
15.5 nm W Molopo Local Municipality
25.6 nm N Botswana–South Africa border
26.0 nm N Bray, Botswana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:53 2016