Knowle Park, South Africa Page

Other names: Knowle Peak

World:South Africa:North West
Latitude -25.7070 Longitude 25.5326 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 25° 42' 25S Long (DMS) 25° 31' 57E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2182

Weather Charts


Knowle Park Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Knowle Park Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Knowle Park Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mogosane (4.1 nm)
Tlapeng (6.2 nm)
Papatlo (4.0 nm)
Ramatlabama (4.4 nm)
Klipputs (4.7 nm)
Ramatlabamas Kuil (6.6 nm)
Drumard (1.0 nm)
Westwood Park (1.8 nm)
Heathfield (2.3 nm)
New Park (3.7 nm)
Oak Lands (3.7 nm)
Bugler's Post (3.9 nm)
Roslin (4.4 nm)
Trumpeters Post (5.5 nm)
Moletsamongwe (3.0 nm)
Lokaleng (4.1 nm)
Moletsamongwe (5.6 nm)
Lokaleng (5.9 nm)
Lokung (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAMM MBD Medium MAFIKENG Mafeking 5 nm S 171 South African Express
FR38337 Small Mafeking North Airport Mafeking 6 nm S 140
FAMK Small Mafeking Airport Mafeking 7 nm S 145
FBNW Closed Gaborone Notwane Airport Gaborone Notwane 65 nm N 19
FBSK GBE Medium SIR SERETSE KHAMA INTL Gaborone 72 nm N 16 Air Botswana, Air Namibia, Airlink, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, South African Express, TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S South African Weather Service
4.5 nm NE Botswana–South Africa border
5.7 nm S Bophuthatswana
6.1 nm S List of airports in South Africa
6.1 nm S List of longest runways
8.6 nm SE North West Division of the High Court of South Africa
8.6 nm SE List of National Key Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:13 2016