Armoeds Vlakte, South Africa Page

Other names: Armoeds Viakte

World:South Africa:North West
Latitude -26.9503 Longitude 24.6435 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 1S Long (DMS) 24° 38' 37E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 185

Weather Charts


Armoeds Vlakte Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Armoeds Vlakte Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Armoeds Vlakte Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aarbosch Vlakte (3.3 nm)
Lime (4.4 nm)
Warrants Vlakte (4.4 nm)
Goedverwacht (5.9 nm)
Gras Vlakte (3.7 nm)
Zandvlakte (4.1 nm)
Comgha (5.9 nm)
Rapendal (6.9 nm)
Vryburg Erf (3.0 nm)
Vryburg (4.6 nm)
Huhudi (5.4 nm)
Vlakfontein (6.1 nm)
Rosendal (6.3 nm)
Klondike (2.5 nm)
Lima (3.7 nm)
Retreat (4.3 nm)
Kameelfontein (4.6 nm)
Frankfort (5.5 nm)
Nazareth (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAVB VRU Medium VRYBURG Vyrburg 4 nm E 112
FASG Small Schweizer Reneke Airport Schweizer Reneke 36 nm E 110
FR46489 Heli Kuruman Hospital Heliport Kuruman 70 nm W 244
FAMM MBD Medium MAFIKENG Mafeking 84 nm N 35 South African Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W South African Weather Service
4.9 nm E List of airports in South Africa
8.2 nm SE List of power stations in South Africa
12.3 nm NE Naledi Local Municipality, North West


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:19 2016