Zyferkraal, South Africa Page

Other names: Zyverkraal

World:South Africa:Limpopo
Latitude -24.5874 Longitude 28.7513 Altitude (feet) 3546
Lat (DMS) 24° 35' 15S Long (DMS) 28° 45' 5E Altitude (meters) 1080
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24

Weather Charts


Zyferkraal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zyferkraal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zyferkraal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vogelfontein (2.0 nm)
Vogelfontein (2.6 nm)
Weltevreden (3.1 nm)
Vlakfontein (3.6 nm)
Weltevreden (3.7 nm)
Du Toits Kraal (2.2 nm)
Grootvalley (2.4 nm)
Grootvlei (2.9 nm)
Grootvlei (3.4 nm)
Melk (3.8 nm)
Mosdene (2.0 nm)
Roodepoort (2.1 nm)
Du Toitskraal (3.0 nm)
Willana (3.1 nm)
London (3.6 nm)
Mooihoekspoort (3.8 nm)
Vogelfontein (3.3 nm)
Voordeel (3.8 nm)
Voordeel (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FANY Small NYLSTROOM Modimolle 18 nm W 251
FAQR Closed Potgietersrus Airport Potgietersus 24 nm N 30
FAPP PTG Medium POLOKWANE INTL Pietersburg 58 nm N 41 Airlink
FAOR JNB Small Olifants River Bridge Landing Strip Airport Olifants River Bridge 59 nm E 71 Air Austral, Air Botswana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Madagascar, Air Mauritius, Air Namibia, Air Seychelles, Air Zimbabwe, Airlink, Arik Air, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , CemAir, Comair, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Fastjet Tanzania, Fastjet Zimbabwe, Federal Air, Fly Blue Crane, FlySafair, Iberia, Interair South Africa, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Malawian Airlines, Maluti Sky, Mango, Martinair, Qantas, Qatar Airways , RwandAir, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, South African Express, Swaziland Airlink, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Wimbi Dira Airways, kulula.com
FAWB PRY Heli WONDERBOOM Pretoria 70 nm S 204 Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm N Doorndraai Dam Nature Reserve
18.5 nm N List of dams in South Africa
18.1 nm E Springbok Flats
18.3 nm W List of airports in South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:31 2016