Zebedielas Location, South Africa Page

Other names: Sebitielalokasie

World:South Africa:Limpopo
Latitude -24.4167 Longitude 29.3833 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 25' 0S Long (DMS) 29° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23589

Weather Charts


Zebedielas Location Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zebedielas Location Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zebedielas Location Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ga-Mmamogwasa (2.5 nm)
Sekgophokgophong (2.7 nm)
Volop (3.8 nm)
Bolahlakgomo (4.0 nm)
Gewenscht (4.6 nm)
Volop (4.6 nm)
Mmamati (1.0 nm)
Makweng (2.9 nm)
Madika (3.9 nm)
Ga-Rakgwatha (4.2 nm)
Moletlane (5.3 nm)
Motantanyana (5.5 nm)
Ga-Madisaleolo (2.6 nm)
Ga-Phaswana (4.8 nm)
Kalkbult (5.0 nm)
Hwelereng (5.4 nm)
Gompies (2.2 nm)
Magatle (2.5 nm)
Droogte (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38323 Small Ranch Motel Airport Polokwane 23 nm N 345
FAOR JNB Small Olifants River Bridge Landing Strip Airport Olifants River Bridge 23 nm E 67 Air Austral, Air Botswana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Madagascar, Air Mauritius, Air Namibia, Air Seychelles, Air Zimbabwe, Airlink, Arik Air, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , CemAir, Comair, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Fastjet Tanzania, Fastjet Zimbabwe, Federal Air, Fly Blue Crane, FlySafair, Iberia, Interair South Africa, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Malawian Airlines, Maluti Sky, Mango, Martinair, Qantas, Qatar Airways , RwandAir, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, South African Express, Swaziland Airlink, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Wimbi Dira Airways, kulula.com
FAQR Closed Potgietersrus Airport Potgietersus 24 nm W 296
FAPP PTG Medium POLOKWANE INTL Pietersburg 34 nm N 6 Airlink
FAWB PRY Heli WONDERBOOM Pretoria 97 nm S 220 Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NE Lebowakgomo Stadium
9.3 nm N Louis Tregardt
11.4 nm NE Lebowakgomo High School
12.6 nm NE Lebowa
13.1 nm NE List of mountain passes of Limpopo
14.7 nm NE Ngwana Mohube Sports Ground


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:43 2016