New Pietersburg, South Africa Page

Other names: New Pietersburg Township

World:South Africa:Limpopo
Latitude -23.8800 Longitude 29.4249 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 52' 48S Long (DMS) 29° 25' 30E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79047

Weather Charts


New Pietersburg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


New Pietersburg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


New Pietersburg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laaste Hoop (1.6 nm)
Seshego (2.8 nm)
Morgenzon (3.3 nm)
Stoeifontein (3.3 nm)
Doornkraal (1.2 nm)
Die Anker (1.9 nm)
Palmietgat (3.1 nm)
Pilgrims Hoop (3.3 nm)
Palmietfontein (3.5 nm)
Annadale (1.3 nm)
Enkelbosch (2.6 nm)
Enkelbosch (2.6 nm)
Polokwane (2.8 nm)
Koppiefontein (3.1 nm)
Maureen (3.2 nm)
Inverkillie (3.2 nm)
Sterkloop (1.8 nm)
Duvenhageskraal (3.3 nm)
Ivydale (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAPP PTG Medium POLOKWANE INTL Pietersburg 2 nm N 41 Airlink
FAPI Medium PIETERSBURG Polokwane 4 nm E 130
FR38323 Small Ranch Motel Airport Polokwane 12 nm S 220
FAOR JNB Small Olifants River Bridge Landing Strip Airport Olifants River Bridge 30 nm S 139 Air Austral, Air Botswana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Madagascar, Air Mauritius, Air Namibia, Air Seychelles, Air Zimbabwe, Airlink, Arik Air, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , CemAir, Comair, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Fastjet Tanzania, Fastjet Zimbabwe, Federal Air, Fly Blue Crane, FlySafair, Iberia, Interair South Africa, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Malawian Airlines, Maluti Sky, Mango, Martinair, Qantas, Qatar Airways , RwandAir, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, South African Express, Swaziland Airlink, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Wimbi Dira Airways, kulula.com
FAQR Closed Potgietersrus Airport Potgietersus 32 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Capricorn District Municipality
1.6 nm NE South African Weather Service
1.8 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Polokwane
2.2 nm SE Christ Church, Polokwane
2.2 nm SE List of cathedrals in South Africa
2.5 nm SE Limpopo Division
2.6 nm SE List of South African provincial capitals
2.6 nm SE List of National Key Points
2.8 nm NE List of airports in South Africa
2.8 nm NE Polokwane International Airport
2.8 nm E South African Breweries


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:45 2016