Groeneboom, South Africa Page

Other names: Groenboom

World:South Africa:Limpopo
Latitude -24.7697 Longitude 26.9133 Altitude (feet) 3602
Lat (DMS) 24° 46' 11S Long (DMS) 26° 54' 48E Altitude (meters) 1097
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1072

Weather Charts


Groeneboom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Groeneboom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Groeneboom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Holland (2.6 nm)
Merinowalk (3.0 nm)
Merinowalk (3.8 nm)
Adriaanshoop (3.9 nm)
Schoongezicht (5.3 nm)
Dwaalboom (6.1 nm)
Dwaalboom (6.1 nm)
Louisiana (2.3 nm)
Cradock (5.0 nm)
Swellendam (4.9 nm)
Graaff Reinet (5.8 nm)
Graaf Reinet (5.8 nm)
Langverwacht (2.0 nm)
Drieviersboom (2.4 nm)
Mokgalwaneng (4.7 nm)
Cyferkuil (5.2 nm)
Moorland (6.2 nm)
Modimong (6.3 nm)
Matlametlong (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FADB Small Dwaalboom Airport Dwaalboom 5 nm W 243
FR38311 Small Batavia Airport Batavia 21 nm W 286
FAPN NTY Small PILANESBERG INTL Pilanesberg 36 nm S 157 South African Express
FBNW Closed Gaborone Notwane Airport Gaborone Notwane 53 nm W 275
FBSK GBE Medium SIR SERETSE KHAMA INTL Gaborone 55 nm W 283 Air Botswana, Air Namibia, Airlink, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, South African Express, TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm NW Atherstone Nature Reserve
13.9 nm SE Oppikoppi
24.2 nm S Moses Kotane Local Municipality
23.6 nm NE Adansonia digitata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:35 2016