De Goedehoop, South Africa Page

Other names: Op Goedehoop

World:South Africa:Limpopo
Latitude -24.1336 Longitude 31.4387 Altitude (feet) 1197
Lat (DMS) 24° 8' 1S Long (DMS) 31° 26' 19E Altitude (meters) 364
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


De Goedehoop Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


De Goedehoop Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


De Goedehoop Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goede Hoop (1.8 nm)
Buffelsbed (2.2 nm)
Buffelsbed (2.7 nm)
Roodekrans (3.2 nm)
Shlaralumi (3.4 nm)
Roodekrantz (4.2 nm)
Argyle (5.1 nm)
Argyle (6.6 nm)
Rietvlei (7.5 nm)
Rietvlei (7.7 nm)
Rietvley (7.7 nm)
Brazilie (2.2 nm)
Brazilie (4.0 nm)
Sumatra (5.1 nm)
Tahiti (5.5 nm)
Sumatra (6.3 nm)
Peru (7.1 nm)
Jay Dee Farm (9.4 nm)
Jaydee (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44763 MWR Small Motswari Airport Motswari Private Game Reserve 4 nm S 220
FR38319 Small Nederland Airport Nederland 12 nm S 218
FAPH PHW Medium PHALABORWA Phalaborwa 19 nm W 307 Airlink
FAHS HDS Small HOEDSPRUIT AFB Hoedspruit 25 nm W 236 South African Express
FAMD AAM Medium MALAMALA Malamala 41 nm S 172 Federal Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W Bohlabela District Municipality
7.8 nm N South African National Parks
13.9 nm E List of rivers of South Africa
14.0 nm E Timbavati River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:21 2016