Croc Ranch, South Africa Page

Other names: Ziek

World:South Africa:Limpopo
Latitude -23.9411 Longitude 30.9489 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 23° 56' 28S Long (DMS) 30° 56' 56E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14095

Weather Charts


Croc Ranch Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Croc Ranch Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Croc Ranch Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Croc Ranch (1.7 nm)
Bar 20 Ranch (1.8 nm)
Glip (3.4 nm)
Breakfast (3.5 nm)
Breakfast (3.6 nm)
Bosbok (4.8 nm)
Ziek (1.8 nm)
Brook (2.3 nm)
Alonbridge (5.3 nm)
Mashisimali Location (1.9 nm)
Droebult (4.5 nm)
Koedoe (4.6 nm)
Namakgale (4.5 nm)
Droebult (4.8 nm)
Ram (2.1 nm)
Brand (2.4 nm)
Ga-Masisimale (3.8 nm)
Hope (5.1 nm)
Punt (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38321 Small Boulders Game Ranch Airport Gravelotte 10 nm S 192
FR38322 Small Boulders Game Ranch 2 (Microlight) Airport Gravelotte 10 nm S 213
FAPH PHW Medium PHALABORWA Phalaborwa 11 nm E 88 Airlink
FAHS HDS Small HOEDSPRUIT AFB Hoedspruit 26 nm S 168 South African Express
FAMD AAM Medium MALAMALA Malamala 61 nm S 148 Federal Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W Kruger to Canyons Biosphere
6.5 nm W Ba-Phalaborwa Local Municipality
11.0 nm E South African Weather Service
11.3 nm E List of airports in South Africa
11.9 nm E Kruger National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:49 2016