Syferdam, South Africa Page

Other names: Cypherdam

World:South Africa:Northern Cape
Latitude -30.4725 Longitude 17.9209 Altitude (feet) 2634
Lat (DMS) 30° 28' 21S Long (DMS) 17° 55' 15E Altitude (meters) 802
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54

Weather Charts


Syferdam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Syferdam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Syferdam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muiskraal (2.0 nm)
Swartrug (2.3 nm)
Nuwekloof (4.2 nm)
Doringfontein (0.4 nm)
Speelmanshoek (0.8 nm)
Doringfontein (1.5 nm)
Brakfontein (1.6 nm)
Droekraal (1.9 nm)
Brakdam (3.0 nm)
Klipvlei (3.3 nm)
Drietiersfontein (1.3 nm)
Die Plaat (2.9 nm)
Kys (3.2 nm)
Holgatjie (3.8 nm)
Gryskamer (3.7 nm)
Waterbak (1.8 nm)
Middelkraal (1.9 nm)
Droe Middelkraal (2.4 nm)
Skuins Kraal (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45066 Closed Garies Airport Garies 8 nm S 186
FR45068 Small Hondeklip Bay Airstrip Hondeklip Bay 33 nm W 283
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE Letterklip
8.6 nm NE List of mountain passes of the Northern Cape
12.5 nm NE Sentech
12.6 nm NE Leliefontein massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:45 2016