Sinclair's Dam, South Africa Page

Other names: Sinclair’s Dam

World:South Africa:Northern Cape
Latitude -30.6549 Longitude 23.9589 Altitude (feet) 4206
Lat (DMS) 30° 39' 18S Long (DMS) 23° 57' 32E Altitude (meters) 1281
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9195

Weather Charts


Sinclair's Dam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinclair's Dam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinclair's Dam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brandfontein (4.8 nm)
Boomplaas (6.4 nm)
Smauspoort (7.7 nm)
De Poort (3.1 nm)
Sandlands Vlakte (3.7 nm)
Blaauw Krans (4.9 nm)
Kappok Poort (7.8 nm)
Enkel Kop (8.1 nm)
Kalkfontein (8.2 nm)
De Aar (2.8 nm)
Du Plessis Dam (5.2 nm)
De Aar (5.4 nm)
Paarde Valley (7.7 nm)
De Aar (2.1 nm)
New Vaalkon (2.9 nm)
Zwartkoppies (4.9 nm)
Zwarte Kopjes (5.3 nm)
Hartebeestplaat (6.2 nm)
Bosjesmans Fontein (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FADY Small De Aar Military Airport De Aar 2 nm W 298
FADA Small De Aar Airport De Aar 3 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW South African Weather Service
2.8 nm E De Aar railway station
2.9 nm NE List of power stations in South Africa
3.0 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of De Aar
7.5 nm SE List of National Key Points
8.1 nm NE List of photovoltaic power stations
11.6 nm N Sentech


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:06 2016