Sekgame, South Africa Page

Other names: Segame

World:South Africa:Northern Cape
Latitude -27.7359 Longitude 23.0571 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 44' 9S Long (DMS) 23° 3' 26E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6446

Weather Charts


Sekgame Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sekgame Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sekgame Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sims (3.0 nm)
Sishen (4.1 nm)
Sacha (4.8 nm)
Sishen (4.8 nm)
Gamagara (5.5 nm)
Woon (6.8 nm)
Kathu (2.4 nm)
Kathu (4.8 nm)
Uitkoms (5.9 nm)
Kathu (6.4 nm)
Hartnolls (6.6 nm)
Marsh (7.3 nm)
Legoto (2.9 nm)
Legoko (3.2 nm)
Bestwood (3.9 nm)
Bruce (3.5 nm)
Lylyveld (3.9 nm)
Demaneng (5.1 nm)
Gamagara (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FASS SIS Medium SISHEN Sishen 6 nm N 329
FALH Small Lohathla Military Airport Lohathla 18 nm S 173
FR46489 Heli Kuruman Hospital Heliport Kuruman 26 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NW List of airports in South Africa
7.5 nm S Khumani mine
10.8 nm NW List of power stations in South Africa
17.7 nm S Lohatla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:57 2016