Secretaris, South Africa Page

Other names: Secretarius

World:South Africa:Northern Cape
Latitude -28.6934 Longitude 24.4967 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 36S Long (DMS) 24° 29' 48E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Secretaris Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Secretaris Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Secretaris Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Graspan Estate (3.3 nm)
Holpan (3.9 nm)
Langverwacht (6.1 nm)
Pniel (4.7 nm)
The Bend (6.7 nm)
Sebakwi (2.8 nm)
Welgevonden (5.4 nm)
Plat Fontein (5.6 nm)
Rust en Vrede (5.9 nm)
Reservoir (6.5 nm)
Rust en Vrede (6.5 nm)
Middel Dam (3.2 nm)
Wolve Dam (3.8 nm)
Middel Dam (4.1 nm)
Klein Karee Pan (4.9 nm)
Rooidam (5.1 nm)
Delville (6.1 nm)
Bissies Put (6.5 nm)
Weltevrede (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38270 Small Barkley West Airport Barkley West 9 nm N 11
FR38267 Small John Weston Airport Kimberley 9 nm E 105
FAKM KIM Medium KIMBERLEY Kimberley 15 nm E 115 Airlink, Fly Blue Crane, South African Express
FR46489 Heli Kuruman Hospital Heliport Kuruman 92 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm N Barkly West Museum
8.3 nm NE Nooitgedacht Glacial Pavements
9.2 nm N Canteen Kopje
8.2 nm E Wildebeest Kuil Rock Art Centre
9.5 nm N St Mary's, Barkly West
11.0 nm E Khoisan X
11.8 nm E Phakamile Mabija


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:52 2016