Regkyk, South Africa Page

Other names: Rechtkyk,Regt Kyk

World:South Africa:Northern Cape
Latitude -28.8592 Longitude 20.6373 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 33S Long (DMS) 20° 38' 14E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 222

Weather Charts


Regkyk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regkyk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regkyk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vaal Gras (6.0 nm)
Putsies (7.8 nm)
Kakamas-Oos (5.2 nm)
Kakamas (5.3 nm)
Kakamas (5.6 nm)
Bassonsdrif (6.7 nm)
Lutzburg (6.9 nm)
Alheit (8.2 nm)
Omkyk (0.4 nm)
Swartpad (2.7 nm)
Kakamas Suid (3.7 nm)
Umkyk (3.9 nm)
Neus (6.8 nm)
Boesmansrivier (2.9 nm)
Regt Kyk (3.4 nm)
Nieuwe Post Oos (6.3 nm)
Middelpost (6.9 nm)
Nuwepost Oos (7.1 nm)
Nuwepos Wes (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAKK Small Kakamas Airport Kakamas 3 nm N 356
FR38269 Small Augrabies Airport Orange Falls 21 nm W 309
FAUP UTN Medium UPINGTON Upington 42 nm E 50 Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Battle of Kakamas
6.3 nm N List of crossings of the Orange River
7.3 nm NE List of power stations in South Africa
8.0 nm NW Christian Wilhelm Alheit


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:26 2016