Poortjies Fontein, South Africa Page

Other names: Poortjesfontein

World:South Africa:Northern Cape
Latitude -30.9759 Longitude 24.4353 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 58' 33S Long (DMS) 24° 26' 7E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Poortjies Fontein Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poortjies Fontein Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poortjies Fontein Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Consolidated Middelwater (2.5 nm)
Swagers Fontein (3.6 nm)
Dwaal Fountain (5.8 nm)
The Outspan (6.3 nm)
Dwaalfontein A (6.3 nm)
Franschmans Kop (5.0 nm)
Taaibosch Fontein (6.8 nm)
Grog Blossom (7.3 nm)
Kalkoen Krantz (3.0 nm)
Raap-Fontein (4.1 nm)
Kalkoen Krans (4.5 nm)
Raapfontein (4.6 nm)
Hanover Road (5.4 nm)
Kalkoen Krans (5.5 nm)
Elands Gat (6.8 nm)
Hanover Allotment Area (4.5 nm)
Hanover (5.6 nm)
Petrus Valley (7.5 nm)
Uile Fontyn (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46823 Small Hanover Airport Hanover 6 nm S 171
FADA Small De Aar Airport De Aar 27 nm W 308
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S N1 road (South Africa)
11.6 nm E List of power stations in South Africa
13.7 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
23.8 nm NW List of National Key Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:19 2016