Goegab, South Africa Page

Other names: Goegap

World:South Africa:Northern Cape
Latitude -29.6950 Longitude 18.0257 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 41' 42S Long (DMS) 18° 1' 33E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Goegab Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goegab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goegab Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stuurklip (3.3 nm)
Middelplaas (4.0 nm)
Carolusberg (5.2 nm)
Grashoek (5.4 nm)
Eselsklip (5.5 nm)
Koperberg (5.4 nm)
Fonteintjie (5.5 nm)
Little Cottage (5.8 nm)
Melkbosch Kuil (6.1 nm)
Karna (2.7 nm)
Witsand (4.5 nm)
Karehoute Kloof (1.4 nm)
Platjes Fontein Annexe (6.0 nm)
Ruitersplaat (1.0 nm)
Eendoorn (2.3 nm)
Waterhoek (4.3 nm)
Annex Waterhoek (4.5 nm)
Deur Drift (4.5 nm)
Waterhoek (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FASB SBU Medium SPRINGBOK Springbok 4 nm W 274
FR45070 Small Nababiep Airport Nababeep 16 nm W 308
FR45066 Closed Garies Airport Garies 55 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W List of airports in South Africa
8.5 nm W South African Weather Service
13.6 nm SW List of mountain passes of the Northern Cape
13.2 nm NW Sentech
14.3 nm NE List of power stations in South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:09 2016