Consolidated Cyffer Kuil, South Africa Page

Other names: Cyfer Kuil

World:South Africa:Northern Cape
Latitude -30.6936 Longitude 24.2761 Altitude (feet) 4288
Lat (DMS) 30° 41' 37S Long (DMS) 24° 16' 34E Altitude (meters) 1306
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Consolidated Cyffer Kuil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Consolidated Cyffer Kuil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Consolidated Cyffer Kuil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bloemhof (2.2 nm)
Riet Fountain (5.4 nm)
Stuurmans Kuil (6.0 nm)
Carolus Poort (6.7 nm)
Wagt en Bittje (8.3 nm)
Slingers Hoek (5.1 nm)
Vendussie Kuil (7.5 nm)
Maatjes Fountain (7.7 nm)
Wormfontein (8.1 nm)
Zewe Fountain (3.4 nm)
Burgerville (3.8 nm)
Rooiwal (5.6 nm)
Knapdaar (6.4 nm)
Helder Water (6.9 nm)
Groene Pan (8.5 nm)
Leuwe Fountain (6.6 nm)
Roode Kraal (6.8 nm)
Barends Kuilen (9.4 nm)
Palmit Fountain (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FADA Small De Aar Airport De Aar 13 nm W 270
FADY Small De Aar Military Airport De Aar 18 nm W 280
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm N List of power stations in South Africa
9.8 nm W List of National Key Points
10.7 nm NW List of photovoltaic power stations
13.6 nm W South African Weather Service
13.6 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of De Aar
13.8 nm W De Aar railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:31 2016