Buffelsvalley, South Africa Page

Other names: Buffelsvlei,Buffelsvley

World:South Africa:Northern Cape
Latitude -30.6678 Longitude 25.1676 Altitude (feet) 4265
Lat (DMS) 30° 40' 4S Long (DMS) 25° 10' 3E Altitude (meters) 1299
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 924

Weather Charts


Buffelsvalley Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buffelsvalley Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buffelsvalley Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rietfontein (4.3 nm)
Colesberg (4.8 nm)
Bastards Neck (6.1 nm)
Nachtschaalsfontein (8.3 nm)
Ketelfontein (8.7 nm)
Ortleps Request (9.0 nm)
Adamsfontein (5.6 nm)
Knoffel Fontein (6.8 nm)
Rietbult (8.5 nm)
Loksfontein (8.2 nm)
Blaauwkrans (9.7 nm)
Herculesfontein (9.4 nm)
Vogelfontein (5.0 nm)
Eenzamheid (5.9 nm)
Uitvlugtsfontein (8.1 nm)
T'zamenkomst (8.8 nm)
Holle Rivier (5.7 nm)
Drapers Application (7.8 nm)
Slingersfontein (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FACB Small Colesberg Airport Colesberg 6 nm W 233
FR38263 Small Adamsfontein Airport Colesberg 7 nm N 42
FABL BFN Medium BLOEMFONTEIN INTL Bloemfontain 111 nm N 32 Airlink, CemAir, Fly Blue Crane, FlySafair, Mango, South African Express, kulula.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW Sophy Gray (architect)
5.8 nm SW N1 road (South Africa)
7.1 nm W List of mountain passes of the Northern Cape
10.0 nm N List of crossings of the Orange River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:42 2016