Rondawel, South Africa Page

Other names: Rondavel

World:South Africa:Mpumalanga
Latitude -24.9812 Longitude 29.3439 Altitude (feet) 2851
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 52S Long (DMS) 29° 20' 38E Altitude (meters) 868
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2320

Weather Charts


Rondawel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rondawel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rondawel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marble Hall (1.5 nm)
Marble Hall (3.0 nm)
Skerp Draai (3.1 nm)
Rooibokkop (1.5 nm)
Bahati (2.5 nm)
Skerp Arabie (2.5 nm)
Scherp Arabie (3.3 nm)
Rooibokkop (3.9 nm)
Rooibokkop (4.3 nm)
Ronddavel (0.5 nm)
Goeiehoop (0.8 nm)
Goeiehoop (1.1 nm)
Manapsane (3.2 nm)
Leeuwfontein (3.3 nm)
Leeuwfontein (3.7 nm)
Mosesriviersmond (0.5 nm)
Mosesriviersmond (1.3 nm)
Ramshoorn (2.7 nm)
Blauwwildebeestfontein (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAMI Small MARBLE HALL Marble Hall 3 nm W 261
FAGL Small Groblersdal Kob Airport Groblersdal 12 nm S 165
FAQR Closed Potgietersrus Airport Potgietersus 48 nm N 336
FAOR JNB Small Olifants River Bridge Landing Strip Airport Olifants River Bridge 49 nm N 29 Air Austral, Air Botswana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Madagascar, Air Mauritius, Air Namibia, Air Seychelles, Air Zimbabwe, Airlink, Arik Air, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , CemAir, Comair, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Fastjet Tanzania, Fastjet Zimbabwe, Federal Air, Fly Blue Crane, FlySafair, Iberia, Interair South Africa, KLM, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Malawian Airlines, Maluti Sky, Mango, Martinair, Qantas, Qatar Airways , RwandAir, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, South African Express, Swaziland Airlink, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Wimbi Dira Airways, kulula.com
FAPP PTG Medium POLOKWANE INTL Pietersburg 68 nm N 5 Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N List of rivers of South Africa
3.4 nm W List of airports in South Africa
12.1 nm S South African Weather Service
12.7 nm N List of dams in South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:07 2016