Oudehoutdraai, South Africa Page

Other names: Ouhoutdraai

World:South Africa:Mpumalanga
Latitude -27.3326 Longitude 30.2083 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 57S Long (DMS) 30° 12' 30E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4714

Weather Charts


Oudehoutdraai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oudehoutdraai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oudehoutdraai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wakkerstroom (3.7 nm)
Marthinus Wesselstroom (3.8 nm)
Driefontein (4.3 nm)
Honeymoon (4.5 nm)
Goud-Hoek (2.2 nm)
Mooiplaats (2.4 nm)
Mooiplaas (2.5 nm)
Naauwgevonden (4.0 nm)
Geluk (4.4 nm)
Jantjieshoek (5.0 nm)
Damascus (2.2 nm)
Tafelkop (3.3 nm)
Oshoek (3.5 nm)
Tweehoek (4.5 nm)
Paardeplaats (2.4 nm)
Langkloof (2.8 nm)
Langhoek (3.9 nm)
Groenkloof (4.6 nm)
Rensburg (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38244 Small Wakkerstroom Airport Wakkerstroom 2 nm W 244
FAVU Small Volksrust Airport Volksrust 18 nm W 261
FAUL ULD Medium PRINCE MANGOSUTHU BUTHELEZI Ulundi 87 nm E 133 Federal Air
FABN Closed Barberton Municipal Airfield Barberton 102 nm N 25
FDSK Closed Sikhuphe International Airport 99 nm E 54 Swaziland Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SW List of dams in South Africa
18.6 nm SE List of mountain passes of KwaZulu-Natal
17.2 nm W Sentech
20.2 nm S EMadlangeni Local Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:04 2016