Susterstroom, South Africa Page

Other names: Zusterstroom

World:South Africa:Gauteng
Latitude -25.5470 Longitude 28.9473 Altitude (feet) 4376
Lat (DMS) 25° 32' 49S Long (DMS) 28° 56' 50E Altitude (meters) 1333
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 242

Weather Charts


Susterstroom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Susterstroom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Susterstroom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wolvengat (2.7 nm)
Hartbeestfontein (3.4 nm)
Vlakfontein (5.7 nm)
Welverdiend (5.8 nm)
Zwartkopje (2.0 nm)
Badfontein (3.1 nm)
Silverhill (3.6 nm)
Wolvengaten (4.8 nm)
Wolwegate (5.6 nm)
Roodepoortjie (5.6 nm)
Bultfontein (5.6 nm)
Rietfontein (1.7 nm)
Wolvenkop (3.4 nm)
Mackmaar (4.9 nm)
Verena (5.8 nm)
Rhenosterkop (3.1 nm)
Zusterstroom (4.0 nm)
Trigaardspoort (5.4 nm)
Kranspoort (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38243 Small Bronkhorstspruit Airport Bronkhorstspruit 17 nm S 221
FAWI Small WITBANK Witbank 21 nm S 142
FAWB PRY Heli WONDERBOOM Pretoria 39 nm W 260 Airlink
FAIO Closed Odi Airport Lerulaneng 54 nm W 269
FALA HLA Medium LANSERIA Johannesburg 59 nm W 246 Air Botswana, FlySafair, Mango, kulula.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm NW KwaNdebele
18.9 nm SW Kungwini Local Municipality
20.3 nm SW Nan Hua Temple
20.0 nm NE Loskop Dam Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:20 2016